SCHOOL CALENDAR

For a quick list of important dates, click here.

NAVIGATION NOTE: In order to jump to another month, click on the name of the month in the small calendar to the right and select the month you want to view from the pop-up list.

To review the various Bell Schedules, click here.
View:

Saturday, January 31, 2015

8:00 AM - Swimming-Varsity vs UIL District Diving
10:00 AM - Soccer-Freshman White vs Sam Rayburn
10:00 AM - Soccer-JV White vs Pasadena
1:00 PM - Swimming-Varsity vs UIL District Finals

Tuesday, February 03, 2015

8:00 AM - Golf-JV / Freshman vs Morton Ranch Trn
8:00 AM - Tennis-Spring vs Katy ISD Trn. - JV/FR
4:00 PM - Basketball-Freshman White vs Katy*
4:00 PM - Basketball-JV White vs Katy*
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Taylor*
5:30 PM - Basketball-JV Green vs Katy*
5:30 PM - Basketball-Freshman Green vs Katy*
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Taylor*
6:00 PM - Soccer-Freshman White vs The Village School
7:00 PM - Basketball-Varsity vs Katy*
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Taylor*

Wednesday, February 04, 2015

8:00 AM - Golf-JV / Freshman vs Klein Trn

Thursday, February 05, 2015

9:00 AM - Wrestling-JV vs JV Championships
6:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Kickoff Dinner
6:00 PM - Baseball-JV vs Kickoff Dinner
6:00 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Kickoff Dinner
6:00 PM - Lacrosse-Varsity vs Kickoff Dinner
6:00 PM - Lacrosse-JV Green vs Kickoff Dinner
6:00 PM - Lacrosse-JV White vs Kickoff Dinner
6:00 PM - Rugby-Varsity vs Kickoff Dinner

Friday, February 06, 2015

Swimming-Varsity vs UIL Regional Meet
8:00 AM - Tennis-Spring vs Cy Fair ISD Trny - Var
4:00 PM - Basketball-JV White vs Cinco Ranch*
4:00 PM - Basketball-Freshman White vs Cinco Ranch*
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Seven Lakes*
5:30 PM - Basketball-Freshman Green vs Cinco Ranch*
5:30 PM - Lacrosse-JV Green vs The Woodlands
5:30 PM - Basketball-JV Green vs Cinco Ranch*
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Seven Lakes*
6:00 PM - Rugby-Varsity vs Kingwood*
7:00 PM - Basketball-Varsity vs Cinco Ranch*
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Seven Lakes*
7:30 PM - Lacrosse-Varsity vs The Woodlands

Saturday, February 07, 2015

Swimming-Varsity vs UIL Regional Meet
9:00 AM - Wrestling-Varsity vs UIL District Championship
10:00 AM - Soccer-Freshman White vs Pasadena
10:00 AM - Soccer-JV White vs South Houston

Monday, February 09, 2015

8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Pearland Trn
4:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Foster(s)
4:15 PM - Baseball-JV vs Foster(s)
7:00 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Foster(s)

Tuesday, February 10, 2015

4:00 PM - Basketball-JV White vs Mayde Creek*
4:00 PM - Soccer-Freshman White vs Stratford
4:00 PM - Basketball-Freshman White vs Mayde Creek*
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Katy*
5:00 PM - Soccer-JV White vs St. Thomas
5:30 PM - Basketball-JV Green vs Mayde Creek*
5:30 PM - Basketball-Freshman Green vs Mayde Creek*
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Katy*
6:00 PM - Lacrosse-JV White vs Cy Fair
7:00 PM - Basketball-Varsity vs Mayde Creek*
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Katy*
8:00 PM - Lacrosse-Varsity vs Cy Fair

Thursday, February 12, 2015

4:00 PM - Soccer-Freshman White vs South Houston
4:00 PM - Basketball-Freshman White vs Frassati
5:00 PM - Soccer-JV White vs C.E. King

Friday, February 13, 2015

9:00 AM - Wrestling-Varsity vs UIL Regional Championships
4:00 PM - Basketball-Freshman White vs Morton Ranch*
4:00 PM - Basketball-JV White vs Morton Ranch*
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Cinco Ranch*
5:30 PM - Basketball-Freshman Green vs Morton Ranch*
5:30 PM - Lacrosse-JV Green vs Kingwood
5:30 PM - Basketball-JV Green vs Morton Ranch*
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Cinco Ranch*
7:00 PM - Basketball-Varsity vs Morton Ranch*
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Cinco Ranch*
7:30 PM - Lacrosse-Varsity vs Kingwood

Saturday, February 14, 2015

Rugby-Varsity vs Kingwood Tourn.
9:00 AM - Wrestling-Varsity vs UIL Regional Championships
10:00 AM - Baseball-JV vs Westside(s)
10:00 AM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Westside(s)
10:00 AM - Soccer-JV White vs Sam Rayburn
10:00 AM - Soccer-Freshman White vs C.E. King
11:00 AM - Baseball-Varsity vs Westside(s)
12:00 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Sweeny(s)
2:00 PM - Baseball-JV vs Sweeny(s)
4:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Stratford(s)

Sunday, February 15, 2015

Rugby-Varsity vs Kingwood Tourn.

Monday, February 16, 2015

4:30 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Stratford(s)
6:30 PM - Baseball-JV vs Stratford(s)

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

4:00 PM - Basketball-JV White vs Tompkins*
4:00 PM - Tennis-Spring vs St. Thomas - Var
4:00 PM - Basketball-Freshman White vs Tompkins*
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Mayde Creek*
5:30 PM - Basketball-Freshman Green vs Tompkins*
5:30 PM - Lacrosse-JV White vs Lamar
5:30 PM - Basketball-JV Green vs Tompkins*
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Mayde Creek*
7:00 PM - Basketball-Varsity vs Tompkins*
7:00 PM - Lacrosse-JV Green vs Lamar
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Mayde Creek*

Thursday, February 19, 2015

3:30 PM - Tennis-Spring vs St. John's - JV
5:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman White vs Sam Rayburn
5:30 PM - Soccer-JV White vs Pasadena

Friday, February 20, 2015

Swimming-Varsity vs UIL State Meet
8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Taylor Corser-Kobza Trn
9:00 AM - Wrestling-Varsity vs UIL State Championships
3:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire(s)
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Morton Ranch*
5:30 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Bellaire(s)
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Morton Ranch*
6:00 PM - Rugby-Varsity vs St. Thomas*
7:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Klein Collins (s)
7:30 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs Klein Collins (s)
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Morton Ranch*

Saturday, February 21, 2015

Swimming-Varsity vs UIL State Meet
8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Taylor Corser-Kobza Trn
9:00 AM - Wrestling-Varsity vs UIL State Championships
10:00 AM - Baseball-JV vs Bellaire(s)
2:00 PM - Baseball-JV vs Klein Collins (s)

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

3:30 PM - Tennis-Spring vs St. John's - Var
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Tompkins*
5:00 PM - Lacrosse-JV Green vs St. John's
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Tompkins*
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Tompkins*

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

8:00 AM - Golf-JV / Freshman vs Cinco Ranch Trn
7:00 PM - Rugby-Varsity vs St. Pius X*

Thursday, February 26, 2015

12:00 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs St. Thomas Trn.v Deer Park
2:00 PM - Baseball-JV vs Lamar Cons. ISD Trn. v Elkins
4:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire Trn. v Northshore
4:00 PM - Soccer-JV White vs South Houston
5:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman White vs Pasadena
6:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire Trn. v Galena Park

Friday, February 27, 2015

8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Kingwood Mustang Trn
8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Northside ISD Trn.
2:00 PM - Baseball-JV vs Lamar Cons. ISD Trn. v Foster
2:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire Trn. v Ft. Bend Christian
3:30 PM - Tennis-Spring vs Kinkaid - Var
4:15 PM - Baseball-JV vs Lamar Cons. ISD Trn. v Cinco Ranch
4:30 PM - Soccer-Freshman Green vs Taylor*
5:00 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs St. Thomas Trn.v Waltrip
5:45 PM - Soccer-JV Green vs Taylor*
6:00 PM - Rugby-Varsity vs St. Joe
6:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire Trn. v Furr
7:30 PM - Soccer-Varsity vs Taylor*

Saturday, February 28, 2015

8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Kingwood Mustang Trn
8:00 AM - Golf-Varsity A vs Northside ISD Trn.
9:00 AM - Baseball-JV vs Lamar Cons. ISD Trn. v Ridge Point
10:00 AM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire Trn. v Madison
10:00 AM - Soccer-JV White vs C.E. King
10:00 AM - Soccer-Freshman White vs South Houston
12:00 PM - Baseball-Varsity vs Bellaire Trn. v Bellaire
6:30 PM - Baseball-Sophomore vs St. Thomas Trn. v St. Thomas
STRAKE JESUIT
8900 Bellaire Boulevard | Houston, Texas 77036-4699