Jesuit Baseball Teams

2011-2012 Teams
Varsity

2          Ryan Chandler                    So.     OF      
3          Jose Chapa                         Jr.       2nd./P
4          Kyle Santry                           Jr.       Inf.
5          Andrew Garcia-Rameau   Jr.       P/Inf.
6          Bill Munson                          Sr.      SS
7          Drake Stacy                          Jr.      Inf/OF
8          Conner Collins                    Sr.     OF
9          Kevin McEnery                     Sr.     OF
10        Bryce Pederson                  Sr.     3rd
11        Nick Zarosky     Jr.     P
12        Joseph McCormack          Sr.     P/OF
13        Ryan Short                          Sr.     OF
14        Austin Hahn                        Sr.     C
15        Eric Ribbeck                       Jr.      1st
16        Nicholas Hartman             Jr.      P
17        Andrew Mealey                   Jr       C
20        Matthew Blaschke             Sr.      C
21        Brent Diaz                           Sr.      P
22        Daniel Posway                  Sr.      P
23        Pierce Pontikes                 Jr.      P/1st
25        Will Campbell                    Jr.      P
26        Nick Collins                        So.    P
31        John Gredell                      Jr.      2nd
32        Will Johnston                     Jr.      OF/P
33        Zach Stockton                    Jr.      Inf
37        Regis Gosda                     So.     P
Stats     Adam Zysk     Sr
Student Manager Thomas Heiberger     Jr.
18 Raul Garcia-Rameau-Head Coach
29 Rodney Villadiego-Ass’t. Coach
34 Billy Miskell – Ass’t. Coach
40 Steven Mossbarger – Ass’t. Coach


Junior Varsity
3    Miles Clutterbuck   IF/OF
4    Trevor Groves         OF/P
6    Will Johnston         OF/P
7    Max Rank                OF/P
8    Ben Lopez               C/P
9    Phillip James         OF
10   Chris Simon          IF
12   Jack Mercer           IF/P
13   Boomer Diaz         C
14   Regis Gosda         IF/P
16   Alex Rodriguez      IF/OF
17   Max Keville             OF/P
21   Matt Anderson       C/P
28   Nick Collins           IF/P
30   Mike Welsh            IF

Sophomore
Sammy Blackman
Zach Budnick
Brylan Crivellari
Peter Dade
Dewey Gonsoulin
Sean Gossard
Chris Hull
Timmy Mashinski
Travis Parker
Tyler Polasek
Brandon Porth
Stephen Price
Braxton Reese
Reese Rosales
Daniel Rutledge
Scott Santry
Michael Schmidt
Jack Skipper
Coll Stanley
Hunter Witte











2010-2011 Teams
Varsity


3                Jose Chapa                  Junior
4                Billy Dodd                    Junior
5                Evan Fichter                 Senior
6                Billy Munson                Junior
7                Chris Condara              Senior
8                Clay Martin                  Senior
9                Kevin McEnery             Junior
10              Bryce Pederson            Junior
11              Nicholas Fernelius        Junior
12              Joseph McCormack      Junior
13              Cole Winkley               Senior
14              Andrew Lopez              Senior
15              Alex Quoyeser             Senior
16              Harrison James            Junior
17              Austin Hahn                 Junior
19              Brandon Krus               Senior
20              Matthew Blaschke        Junior
21              Brent Diaz                   Junior
22              Daniel Posway             Junior
23              Pierce Pontikes           Sophomore
24              Cole Ellerbrock            Senior
25              Garrett Spore              Senior
31              Drake Stacy                Sophomore
Mac Goode – Student Asst. / Adam Zysk - Stats

Junior Varsity
1       John Gredell
3       Kyle Campbell
4       Ryan Short
6       Will Johnston
7       Drake Stacy
8       Zach Stockton
9       Connor Collins
10     Kyle Santry
11     Jackson Klein
12     Ryan Chandler
13     Nick Zarosky
15     Nick Hartman
17     Eric Ribbeck
21     Andrew Mealey
23     John Glynn
24     Will Campbell

Sophomores
Matt Anderson
Nick Collins
Ben Condara
Myles Clutterbuck
Boomer Diaz
Paul Doyle
Regis Gosda
Trevor Groves
Phillip James
John Jewitt 
Phillip James
Max Keville
Jack Mercer
Max Rank
Chris Simon
Carl Schiro
Wade Stother
Michael Welsh





2009-2010 Teams
Varsity


2     Conner Bourne         Sr.   OF
3     Kyle Whitney              Jr.   OF
4     William Cooksey       Sr.   2nd
5     Evan Fichter               Jr.   SS
6     Billy Munson              So.   SS/2nd
7     Chris Condara          Jr.   P/OF
8     Chad Bourne             Sr.   C
9     Ryan Price                  Sr   P
10   Taylor Germain         Sr.   2nd
11   Patrick Sheehy          Sr.   P
12   Bryce Pederson         So.   3rd/P
13   Clay Martin                  Jr.   P/OF
14   Andrew Lopez            Jr.   P/C
15   Alex Quoyeser            Jr.   P
16   Kevin McEnery           So.   OF
17   Zach Janik                 Jr.   OF
18   Bucky Ribbeck          Sr.   1st
20   Rader Smith             Sr.   1st/P
21   Brent Diaz                  So   P/3rd
22   Brent Osborn            Sr.   3rd
23   Harrison James       So   P
24   Cole Ellerbrock         Jr.   1st
25   Conner Daigle          So.   C
37   Garrett Spore             Jr.   P
mgr.   Jack Weaver
mgr.   Mac Goode

Junior Varsity
Zach Janik
Brandon Krus
Cole Winkley
Ryan Villani
Matthew Blaschke
Connor Collins
Billy Dodd
Nicholas Fernelius
John Glynn
Austin Hahn
Harrison James
Kyle Shoebotham
Ryan Short
Jose Chapa
Ben Martins
Joseph McCormack
Daniel Posway
Nick Pontikes
Mgr. Adam Zysk

Sophomore Team
Kyle Campbell
Will Campbell
Andrew Garcia-Rameau
John Gredell
Nick Hartman
Will Johnston
Jackson Klein
Joe Lenz
Daniel Maes
Andrew Mealey
Pierce Pontikes
Eric Ribbeck
CJ Rogers
Kyle Santry
Drake Stacy
Zach Stockton
Nick Zarosky






2008-2009 Teams
Varsity


2    Franklin Bay               Sr.   P
3    Michael Badum         Sr    Inf.
4    Kellan Belanger        Sr.   OF/2nd
5    Matthew Hanratty      Sr.   C
6    Klein Kubiak              Sr.   3rd
7    Patrick Blizzard          Sr.   P/Inf.
8    Chad Bourne             Jr.   C
9    Connor Bourne         Jr    OF
10  Garrett Staudt            Sr.   1st/P
12  Jackson Baker          Sr.   P/OF
13  William Cooksey       Jr.   2nd
15  John Hohlt                 Sr.   P
16  Bucky Ribbeck          Jr.   P/3rd
17  Matt Mealey                Sr.   Inf.
19  Ryan Price                 Jr.   OF/P
20  Rader Smith              Jr.   1st/P
21  Evan Fichter              So.   SS
23  Stephen Seger         Sr.   OF/P

Mgr. Francisco Castillo
Mgr Mac Goode
Mgr. Jack Weaver

Junior Varsity

Chris Condara
Taylor Germain
Blake Goldberg
Cole Ellerbrock
AJ Heiser
Zach Janik
Brandon Krus
Anrew Lopez
Clay Martin
Bill Munson
Brent Osborn
Alex Quoyser
Patrick Sheehy
Garrett Spore
Cole Winkley
Kyle Whitney
Ryan Villani

Sophomores

Matthew Blaschke
Zach Branda
Connor Collins
Jose Chapa
Connor Daigle
Brent Diaz
Billy Dodd
Andrew Dunlap
Andy Felix
Nicholas Fernelius
John Glynn
Austin Hahn
Harrison James
Kenny Lahart
Ben Martins
Joseph McCormack
Kevin McEnery
Bryce Pederson
Daniel Posway
Kyle Shoebotham
Ryan Short
Tyler Schiro
Adam Zysk








2007-2008 Teams
Varsity

2

Bryan Elmer

Sr.

P

3

Travis Taunton

Sr.

OF

4

Kellen Bellanger

Jr.

2nd

5

Michael Gartrell

Sr.

C

6

Klein Kubiak

Jr.

3rd

7

Patrick Blizzard

Jr.

IF/P/OF

8

Courtlan Janik

Sr.

SS

9

David Neal

Sr.

Of

10

Garrett Staudt

Jr.

1st/P

12

Randy Rojas

Sr.

2nd/P

13

Tanner Hahn

Sr.

INF.

14

Jeff McVaney

Sr.

P/OF

15

Travis Perkins

Sr.

CF

16

Michael Price

Sr.

P

19

Aaron McBride

Sr.

1st

20

Rader Smith

So.

1st/P

22

Ryan Osborn

Sr.

3rd/P

23

Stephen Seger

Jr.

OF/P

24

Miles Landry

Sr.

P

27

Grant Miller

Sr.

C





mgr.

Francisco Castillo



mgr.

Jack Weaver



JUNIOR VARSITY
Michael Badum
Jackson Baker
Kellen Bellanger
Franklin Bay
Devin Carroll
Matthew Hanratty
John Hohlt
Klein Kubiak
Matthew Mealey
David Anderson
Conner Bourne
Chad Bourne
William Cooksey
Taylor Germain
Jordan Hollingsworth
Brent Osborn
Ryan Price
Patrick Sheehy
Rader Smith
Jack Weaver
Bucky Ribbeck


Sophomores
Trey Brasseaux
Chris Condara
Cole Ellerbrock
Evan Fichter
Mac Goode
Kyle Hamilton
A.J. Hieser
Zach Janik
Brandon Krus
Andrew Lopez
Ryan Lord
Clay Martin
Alex Quoyeser
Garrett Spore
Ryan Villani
Kyle Whitney
Cole Winkley
Manuel Orellana –mgr
Matt Luna
Matt Stubbs





2006-2007 Teams
Varsity

#

Name

Pos

Class

1

John Stell

OF

SR

2

Bryan Elmer

P

JR

3

Patrick Morris

OF

SR

4

Chris St. Aubin

INF

SR

5

David Waters

C, UTIL

SR

6

Alex Cernoch

INF, P

SR

7

Thad Bay

P

SR

8

Courtlan Janik

INF

JR

9

David Neal

OF

JR

10

Garrett Staudt

INF, P

SOPH

11

Zack Taylor

P

SR

12

Greg Dearborn

INF, P

JR

13

Thomas McVaney

INF

SR

14

Jeff McVaney

OF, P

JR

15

Travis Perkins

OF

JR

16

Patrick Blizzard

INF, P

SOPH

17

Randy Rojas

INF

JR

21

Moses Ogbannaya

R

SR

22

Ryan Osborn

INF, P

JR

24

Miles Landry

P

JR

25

Beau Faulk

INF

SR

27

Grant Miller

C

JR

 

 

 

 

MGR

Paul Macejewski

 

 

MGR

Rex Park

 

 

MGR

Jason Stangel

 

 

 

Junior Varsity

#

Name

Pos

Class

1 (6 G)

Jackson Baker

P, OF

SOPH

2

Franklin Bay

P, INF

SOPH

3

Michael Badum

OF

SOPH

4

Kellan Bellanger

INF

SOPH

5

Matthew Hanratty

C

SOPH

7

Klein Kubiak

INF

SOPH

9

Michael Gartrell

C

JR

10

Tanner Hahn

UTIL

JR

11

Travis Herrera

P

SOPH

12

Blake Taylor

P, INF

SOPH

13

John Hohlt

P, INF

SOPH

14

Andy Lopez

P, INF

SOPH

15

Stephen Seger

P, OF

SOPH

16

Michael Price

P, OF

JR

17

Matthew Mealey

INF

SOPH

19

Aaron McBride

P, INF

JR

21

James Scott

OF

SOPH

23

Travis Taunton

OF

JR

24

Devin Carroll

P, INF

SOPH

 

 

 

 

MGR

Francisco Castillo

 

 

 

Sophomore

#

Name

Pos

Class

2

Connor Bourne

Inf.

Frosh..

3

Chad Bourne

C

Frosh.

4

William Cooksey

Inf.

Frosh.

5

Taylor Germain

Inf. / P

Frosh.

7

Matt Kegg

C / Inf.

Frosh.

9

Ryan Price

Of. / P

Frosh.

10

Jordan Hollingsworth

Of.

Frosh.

11

Brent Osborn

Inf. / P

Frosh.

12

Hunter Schiro

C

Frosh.

16

Tim Hilbe

Of. / P

Frosh.

18

Bucky Ribbeck

Inf. / P

Frosh.

20

Franco DeMayo

C / Inf.

Frosh.

21

Jack Weaver

P / Inf.

Frosh.

23

Rader Smith

Inf. / P

Frosh.

24

Trevor Knopka

Of. / P

Frosh.

25

Andrew Neidinger

Of. / P

Frosh

37

David Anderson

Inf. / P

Frosh.

 

2005-2006 Teams
VARSITY

#

Name

Pos

Class

1

John Stell

OF

JR

2

Michael Elmer

INF

SR

4

Chris St. Aubin

INF

JR

5

David Waters

UT

JR

6

Alex Cernoch

P,INF

JR

7

Ryan Blizzard

P, OF

SR

8

David Lazzeri

INF

SR

10

Chris Dini

C, OF

SR

11

Zach Taylor

UT

JR

12

PC Lauinger

C

SR

13

Andrew Reinhardt

P,INF

SR

14

Jeff McVaney

P, OF

SOPH

16

Sean Hilbe

P,OF

SR

17

David Styers

P

SR

20

Thomas McVaney

INF

JR

21

John Phillips

P

SR

22

Bryan Allgeier

C, INF

SR

25

Beau Faulk

INF

JR

27

Nick Peterson

P

SR

 

 

 

 

Mgr

Paul Macejewski

 

 

Mgr

Rex Park

 

 

Mgr

Jeffrey Barker

 

 


Junior Varsity

#

Name

Pos

Class

1

Randy Rojas

INF/P

SOPH

2

Bryan Elmer

OF/P

SOPH

3

Travis Taunton

OF/P

SOPH

4

Thad Bay

INF/P

JR

5

David Neal

OF

SOPH

6

Tanner Hahn

INF/P

SOPH

7

Travis Perkins

OF

SOPH

9

Ryan Osborn

INF/P

SOPH

10

Courtlan Janik

INF/C

SOPH

12

Patrick Morris

OF/P

JR

14

Matt Lahart

OF

JR

16

Colin Roach

OF

SO

15

Grant Miller

C

SOPH

19

Aaron McBride

INF/P

SOPH

21

Miles Landry

INF/P

SOPH

23

Greg Dearborn

INF/P

SOPH

24

Sean Roberts

P

JR

Mgr

Jason Stengel

 

 


Freshmen

#

Name

Class

2

Michael Badum

FR

3

Blake Taylor

FR

4

Kellan Belanger

FR

5

Franklin Bay

FR

6

Matthew Mealey

FR

7

Matthew Hanratty

FR

9

Travis Herrera

FR

11

Patrick Blizzard

FR

12

Garrett Staudt

FR

13

Devin Carroll

FR

14

Jackson Baker

FR

15

Austin Pedigo

FR

16

James Scott

FR

17

Stephen Seger

FR

19

Andy Lopez

FR

21

Patrick Atwood

FR

23

John Hohlt

FR

 

 

 

MGR

Francisco Castillo

 

MGR

Baruch Galvan

 







2004-2005 Teams
Varsity

Number

Name

Position

Class

2

Michael Elmer

INF

JR

5

Tomas Castillo

P,INF

SR

6

Alex Cernoch

P,INF

SOPH

7

Justin Turner

OF

SR

8

Matt Waters

OF

SR

9

Andrew Miller

INF

SR

11

Patrick Breckon

P,OF

SR

12

Miles Colley

P, INF

SR

13

Andrew Reinhardt

P,INF

JR

14

Dan Werner

OF

SR

16

Sean Hilbe

P,OF

JR

17

David Styers

P

JR

20

Wes Hambrick

P,OF

SR

21

Jordan Hahn

C

SR

22

Bryan Allgeier

C, INF

JR

23

Adam Hudec

C

SR

24

Robert Lindeman

P,OF

SR

25

Beau Faulk

P, INF

SOPH

27

Nick Peterson

P

JR

 

 

 

 

mgr

Paul Macejewski

 

 

mgr

Rex Park

 

 


Junior Varsity

Number

Name

Position

Class

1

John Stell

OF

SOPH

2

Chris St. Aubin

INF

SOPH

3

David Waters

P, INF

SOPH

4

David Lazzeri

INF

JR

5

Ryan Blizzard

P, OF

JR

6

Thad Bay

P, INF

SOPH

7

Zach Taylor

P, INF

SOPH

9

Kevin Miller

OF

JR

10

Chris Dini

UTIL

JR

11

Andrew Taetz

P, INF

SOPH

12

Patrick Morris

P, INF

SOPH

14

Andrew Lahart

OF

SOPH

15

P.C. Lauinger

C

JR

16

Kevin Baker

OF

JR

17

Sean Roberts

P, INF

SOPH

19

John Phillips

P, INF

JR

21

Thomas McVaney

P, INF

SOPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mgr

Jeffrey Barker

 

 

 

Sophomore

Number W(G)

Name

Position
(INF/OF; C/P)

Class

1

Tanner Hahn

INF, P

Freshman

2

Brian Whitlow

C

Freshman

3

Courtlan Janik

INF, P

Freshman

4

Randy Rojas

INF, P, C

Freshman

5

Harrison Bequette

INF, OF

Freshman

6

Tommy Stell

OF

Freshman

 

Andrew Osterhus

 

Freshman

8(20)

Adam Terrazas

INF

Freshman

9

Travis Perkins

INF, OF

Freshman

10

David Neal

INF, OF

Freshman

11

Michael Gartrell

OF, C

Freshman

12

Ben Werner

OF, C, P

Freshman

13

John McCormick

INF, P

Freshman

14

Ryan Osborn

INF, OF, P

Freshman

15

Bryan Elmer

INF, OF, P

Freshman

16

Colin Roach

INF, OF

Freshman

17

Travis Taunton

INF, OF, C, P

Freshman

18(25)

Michael Price

INF, P

Freshman

19

Aaron McBride

INF, P

Freshman

21(22)

Grant Miller

INF, C

Freshman

23

Miles Landry

INF, OF, P

Freshman

24

Jeff McVaney

INF, OF, P

Freshman

30(27)

Sterling Carter

INF

Freshman

37(21)

Greg Dearborn

INF, P

Freshman

?d?????
STRAKE JESUIT
8900 Bellaire Boulevard | Houston, Texas 77036-4699